越南當前時間:

英國國民(海外)護照(BNO)需要申請簽證去越南嗎?

許多客戶問我們,英國的海外公民是否可以免費獲得15天的越南簽證?

Many people send a question to ask us whether British national oversea can be free for 15 days of Vietnam Visa or not?

我們把這個問題向越南駐香港領事館,他們給我們的答案是英國國民(海外)護照需要申請簽證去越南。

We have sent this question to the consulate of Vietnam in Hong Kong and they give us the answer that British National (Overseas) passport HAVE TO APPLY the visa to visit Vietnam.

下面是越南駐香港領事館原來答案:英國國民(海外)護照需要簽證去越南嗎?

Below is original answer of the consulate of Vietnam in Hong Kong for the question: Do British National Oversea (BNO) passport holders need a Visa to visit Vietnam?

自2015年7月1日至2018年6月30日,下列國家的護照持有人將享受越南簽證豁免,最多可逗留15天:德國、法國、英國、意大利和西班牙。

From July 01, 2015 to June 30, 2018, passport holders of the following countries will enjoy Vietnamese visa exemption for a maximum stay of 15 days: GERMANY, FRANCE, THE UNITED KINGDOM, ITALY, AND SPAIN.

筆記/Notes:

– 護照有效期至少超過擬議入境日期的6個月/The passport remains valid for at least 6 months beyond the proposed date of entry.

– 第二次報名至少在第一次進入後30天開始/The second entry only starts at least 30 days after the first entry.

– 英國國民(海外)護照必須申請簽證/British National (Overseas) passport have to apply visa. 

目前,英國公民可以使兩種辦法獲得越南簽證。 在香港的英國公民可以按照下面的指示拿到越南簽證。

At present, there are 2 options to obtain a visa for visiting Vietnam for UK citizens . UK citizens who are in Hong Kong can follow below instructions to get a visa for visiting Vietnam.

1.到越南領事館辦理簽證 – Apply for a visa at the consulate of Vietnam.

(越南駐各國的使館/Vietnam Embassy)

2.在網上申請落地簽證 – Apply visa on arrival (VOA)

落地簽證(VOA)是越南入境事務處向有意進入該國的外國人簽發的幾種簽證之一。/ Visa on arrival (VOA) is one of several visas issued by the Vietnamese Immigration Department to foreigners who wish to enter Vietnam.

這個過程更加快捷、簡單、且不需要交上任何證件。您只需在線上填寫簽證申請表格、支付服務費(價格由$8美元起)、付款成功後哦們會給您發email讓您在檢查自己的信息,於1-2個工作天內會收到確認電郵Approval Letter(批准函)與通知您需要準備的資料

This process is faster, easier, and does not require any documentation. You only need to fill in the visa application form online and pay for the service fee (from $ 8 USD). After the payment successfully, we will send you an email to confirm your information. You will receive the approval letter within 1-2 working days via email.

在抵達越南機場時,您會看到簽證簽發辦公室或落地簽證辦事處。您必須在櫃檯出示給海關人員以下:您的護照原本、2張近期的護照照片、簽證核准函、越南簽證申請表以及美元現金以支付蓋章費用獲取簽證。在抵達越南國際機場時,您會看到簽發籤證的辦公室。請閱讀“在哪裡領取簽證”頁面了解更多詳情。

When your arrive in internation airports in Vietnam, you will go directly to “Vietnam Landing Visa Office” before enter the passport check and stamp. At this place, you will show your passport, 2 photos, form of entry and exit, stamp fee to Vietnam Immigration staff. And they will issue you the true Visa sticker into your passport. After that come to the Passport check and get the stamp.

In accordance with the provisions of agreements concluded between Vietnam and the US, 1-year-visa multiple entry is granted to the US citizens with a maximum of 90 days of stay per entry to Vietnam.
如果您不是香港公民請選擇您的國籍。例如:澳門公民選擇Macao, 台灣公民選擇Taiwan, ...
旅遊用途簽證

申請然後獲取一封簽證核准函,然後在到達越南國際機場時即可領取你的越南落地簽證(這類型的簽證只適用於以國際航班抵達的旅客)。

商務簽證

申請然後獲取一封簽證核准函,然後在到達越南國際機場時即可領取你的越南落地簽證(這類型的簽證只適用於以國際航班抵達的旅客)。

價格實惠,從每人6美元起
零風險,無危險:
百分百安全,100% 的信心退款保證。
無憂無慮:
申請時,護照不離手。同時也不再需要在大使館中耗時間排隊。
快速而方便:
申請的處理可在24小時內完成。
隨時隨地:
隨處可瀏覽的網站,100%的線上服務。以電郵申請,也可以電郵獲取核准信。
申請越南的落地簽證